Emerald City Supporters

Proud Supporters of Seattle Sounders FC

ECS FC - Winter 2013 Schedules

ECS Football Club

Unread postby Needles » Wed Dec 26, 2012 10:18:36 am

ECS FC Black (GSSL D2A)
1/6 ECS FC Black v Poi Dawgs 10:00am Memorial Stadium
1/13 ECS FC Black @ Sully's Arsenal 12:00pm Memorial Stadium
1/20 ECS FC Black v Finn Hill United 12:00pm Memorial Stadium
1/27 ECS FC Black v Emerald City FC 11:15am Georgetown
2/3 ECS FC Black @ Stonewall FC 11:00am Washington Park
2/10 ECS FC Black @ DAKINE Futbol Club 9:30am Genesee - Lower Field
2/17 ECS FC Black @ Naked City FC 9:30am Interbay Stadium
2/24 ECS FC Black @ Poi Dawgs 11:00am Interbay Stadium
3/3 ECS FC Black @ Naked City FC 12:00pm Memorial Stadium
3/10 ECS FC Black v Finn Hill United 11:15am Miller Playfield
Division 2A Playoffs: The top 4 teams will advance to playoffs ~ March 16 + 17

ECS FC Green (GSSL D2B)
1/6 ECS FC Green @ Fuego III 9:30am Ingraham HS #2
1/13 ECS FC Green v Real Inebriated 10:45am Magnuson #7
1/20 ECS FC Green v Skillet FC 10:45am Magnuson #7
1/27 ECS FC Green @ Sonnenbar FC 1:00pm Georgetown
2/3 ECS FC Green @ Smells Like Low Tide 9:00am Magnuson #7
2/10 ECS FC Green @ Foster Kids 9:15am Interbay Stadium
2/17 ECS FC Green v Far Post 9:15am Washington Park
2/24 ECS FC Green v Real Inebriated 9:15am Jefferson Playfield
3/3 ECS FC Green @ Far Post 9:15am Interbay Stadium
3/10 ECS FC Green v Skillet FC 2:15pm Ingraham HS Stadium
Division 2B Playoffs: The top 4 teams will advance to playoffs ~ March 16 + 17

ECS FC Blue (GSSL D4)
1/6 ECS FC Blue v Mercer St. United 1:00pm Georgetown
1/13 ECS FC Blue @ WaveBreakers 9:00am Grasslawn Park #1
1/20 ECS FC Blue @ Journeymen FC 9:00am Magnuson #7
1/27 ECS FC Blue v Jet City Strikers 2:45pm Georgetown
2/3 ECS FC Blue @ Ruckus FC 10:45am Magnuson #6
2/10 ECS FC Blue v Rainier Riot SC 10:45am Shoreline B
2/17 ECS FC Blue v FC Fusion 9:30am Georgetown
2/24 ECS FC Blue v Journeymen FC 11:00am Jefferson Playfield
3/3 ECS FC Blue v Mercer St. United 11:15am Georgetown
3/10 ECS FC Blue @ Ruckus FC @10:45am Grasslawn Park #1
Division 4 Playoffs: The top 4 teams will advance to playoffs ~ March 16 + 17

ECS FC Rockets (GSSL DSC)
1/9 ECS Rockets v Sportpackers @ 7:00pm Grasslawn Park #2
1/16 ECS Rockets @ Alestars @ 7:00pm Grasslawn Park #2
1/23 ECS Rockets v Danes SC @ 7:00pm Lake Washington HS
1/30 ECS Rockets @ Sports Medicine FC @ 6:30pm Memorial Stadium
2/6 ECS Rockets @ WS A Terrible Beauty @ 6:45pm Walt Hundley Playfield
2/13 ECS Rockets v George & Dragon FC @ 6:30pm Shoreline Stadium
2/20 ECS Rockets @ MIB 0 40 @ 8:15pm Mercer Island HS
2/27 ECS Rockets @ Bainbridge Blues @ 6:30pm Memorial Stadium
3/6 ECS Rockets @ McGilvra's FC @ 7:15pm Genesee - Upper Field
3/13 ECS Rockets v Sportpackers @ 7:00pm Marymoor #2
3/20 ECS Rockets v Alestars @ 7:00pm Lake Washington HS

ECS FC White (Co-Rec D4)
1/15 ECS FC White @ Be Kind Rewind 8:45pm Marymoor Park #1
1/22 ECS FC White @ 206 All-Stars 6:30pm Miller Playfield
1/29 ECS FC White v Romantic Roses 6:45pm Interbay Stadium
2/5 ECS FC White v Sick, Brah! FC 6:30pm Miller Playfield
2/9 (Sat) ECS FC White v FC Globo 1:15pm Magnuson Park #7
2/12 ECS FC White @ Bavarian Bandits 8:45pm Perrigo Park #2
2/19 ECS FC White v Hydro Riot 6:45pm Bobby Morris Field
2/26 ECS FC White v Expedia FC 8:30pm Sealth H.S. Stadium
3/5 ECS FC White @ Duchess 9:15pm Delridge - North
3/12 ECS FC White @ Sloop FC 7:15pm Genesee - Upper
User avatar
Needles
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 2184
Joined: Fri May 15, 2009 8:22:37 pm
Location: West Seattle

Unread postby supersecretsquirel » Tue Jan 8, 2013 8:46:23 am

can you please add the ladies schedule to this?

Thanks!!
User avatar
supersecretsquirel
ECS Member 2020
 
Posts: 1139
Joined: Mon Jun 21, 2010 4:15:48 pm
Location: North City

Unread postby Needles » Wed Jan 9, 2013 4:48:10 pm

ECS FC Women (RATS SWD2)
1/6 ECS FC Women v Photo 51 11:15am Lower Woodland #2
1/13 ECS FC Women v Flaming Belles 1:00pm Jefferson Playfield
1/20 ECS FC Women v Motrin Mommas 4:30pm Lower Woodland #7
1/27 ECS FC Women v Wall of Cougars 9:30am Lower Woodland #2
2/3 ECS FC Women v Photo 51 12:45pm Magnuson #6
2/10 ECS FC Women v Pain Killers 9:15am Washington Park
2/24 ECS FC Women v Motrin Mamas 2:45pm Roosevelt High School
3/3 ECS FC Women v Photo 51 9:15am Washington Park
User avatar
Needles
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 2184
Joined: Fri May 15, 2009 8:22:37 pm
Location: West Seattle

Unread postby YukataNinja » Thu Mar 21, 2013 1:08:45 pm

Posting these to save them:

Code: Select all
    Results for Division 4 as of 3/11/2013 10:29 AM
 
    1/6/2013: ECS FC Blue 2 vs Mercer St. United 2
    1/6/2013: Ruckus FC 5 vs WaveBreakers 1
    1/6/2013: Jet City Strikers 2 vs Rainier Riot SC 1
    1/6/2013: Journeymen FC 2 vs FC Fusion 1
    1/13/2013: Jet City Strikers 1 vs Mercer St. United 4
    1/13/2013: WaveBreakers 1 vs ECS FC Blue 3
    1/13/2013: Rainier Riot SC 1 vs FC Fusion 2
    1/13/2013: Ruckus FC 1 vs Journeymen FC 1
    1/20/2013: Rainier Riot SC 3 vs WaveBreakers 1
    1/20/2013: Mercer St. United 2 vs Ruckus FC 2
    1/20/2013: FC Fusion 1 vs Jet City Strikers 2
    1/20/2013: Journeymen FC 1 vs ECS FC Blue 0
    1/27/2013: ECS FC Blue 1 vs Jet City Strikers 2
    1/27/2013: Mercer St. United 0 vs FC Fusion 4
    1/27/2013: Ruckus FC 4 vs Rainier Riot SC 0
    1/27/2013: Journeymen FC 3 vs WaveBreakers 0
    2/3/2013: FC Fusion 9 vs WaveBreakers 0
    2/3/2013: Rainier Riot SC 0 vs Mercer St. United 0
    2/3/2013: Ruckus FC 1 vs ECS FC Blue 2
    2/3/2013: Journeymen FC 2 vs Jet City Strikers 1
    2/10/2013: Mercer St. United 4 vs Journeymen FC 0
    2/10/2013: WaveBreakers 0 vs Jet City Strikers 7
    2/10/2013: Ruckus FC 1 vs FC Fusion 3
    2/10/2013: ECS FC Blue 3 vs Rainier Riot SC 0
    2/17/2013: ECS FC Blue 1 vs FC Fusion 4
    2/17/2013: WaveBreakers 1 vs Mercer St. United 2
    2/17/2013: Ruckus FC 3 vs Jet City Strikers 2
    2/17/2013: Journeymen FC 5 vs Rainier Riot SC 1
    2/24/2013: FC Fusion 6 vs Jet City Strikers 2
    2/24/2013: ECS FC Blue 1 vs Journeymen FC 1
    2/24/2013: Mercer St. United 4 vs Ruckus FC 3
    2/24/2013: Rainier Riot SC 3 vs WaveBreakers 0
    3/3/2013: FC Fusion 2 vs Rainier Riot SC 2
    3/3/2013: ECS FC Blue 2 vs Mercer St. United 1
    3/3/2013: WaveBreakers 2 vs Jet City Strikers 1
    3/3/2013: Ruckus FC 0 vs Journeymen FC 2
    3/10/2013: WaveBreakers 0 vs FC Fusion 2
    3/10/2013: Ruckus FC 1 vs ECS FC Blue 3
    3/10/2013: Jet City Strikers 1 vs Rainier Riot SC 2
    3/10/2013: Mercer St. United 1 vs Journeymen FC 10
 
    CURRENT STANDINGS           GP   W   L   T   GF   GA   PTS
 
    Journeymen FC               10   7   1   2   27   10    23
    FC Fusion                   10   7   2   1   34   11    22
    ECS FC Blue                 10   5   3   2   18   14    17
    Mercer St. United           10   4   3   3   20   25    15
    Jet City Strikers           10   4   6   0   21   22    12
    Ruckus FC                   10   3   5   2   21   20    11
    Rainier Riot SC             10   3   5   2   13   20    11
    WaveBreakers                10   1   9   0    6   38     3
   
  Division 4 Playoffs:
 SAT  3/16   9:00 AM  Queen Anne Bowl  Journeymen FC [3:2] Mercer St. United
 SAT  3/16  10:45 AM  Queen Anne Bowl  FC Fusion [0:2] ECS FC Blue

  DIVISION 4 FINAL:  Journeymen FC [0:4] ECS FC Blue




Code: Select all
    Results for Division 2B as of 3/11/2013 10:29 AM
 
    1/6/2013: Real Inebriated 5 vs Foster Kids 3
    1/6/2013: Far Post 5 vs Sonnenbar FC 0
    1/6/2013: Fuego III 3 vs ECS FC Green 3
    1/6/2013: Skillet FC 1 vs Smells Like Low Tide 1
    1/13/2013: Fuego III 5 vs Smells Like Low Tide 2
    1/13/2013: Far Post 1 vs Skillet FC F
    1/13/2013: ECS FC Green 0 vs Real Inebriated 0
    1/13/2013: Sonnenbar FC 2 vs Foster Kids 2
    1/20/2013: Fuego III 4 vs Foster Kids 1
    1/20/2013: Far Post 1 vs Smells Like Low Tide 3
    1/20/2013: ECS FC Green 1 vs Skillet FC 2
    1/20/2013: Real Inebriated 1 vs Sonnenbar FC 0
    1/27/2013: Sonnenbar FC 0 vs ECS FC Green 2
    1/27/2013: Far Post 4 vs Foster Kids 0
    1/27/2013: Skillet FC 2 vs Fuego III 4
    1/27/2013: Real Inebriated 1 vs Smells Like Low Tide 1
    2/3/2013: Foster Kids 1 vs Skillet FC 0
    2/3/2013: Far Post 1 vs Real Inebriated 0
    2/3/2013: Smells Like Low Tide 2 vs ECS FC Green 3
    2/3/2013: Fuego III 3 vs Sonnenbar FC 0
    2/10/2013: Foster Kids 0 vs ECS FC Green 1
    2/10/2013: Smells Like Low Tide 7 vs Sonnenbar FC 1
    2/10/2013: Real Inebriated 0 vs Skillet FC 0
    2/10/2013: Fuego III 3 vs Far Post 5
    2/17/2013: Sonnenbar FC 0 vs Skillet FC 2
    2/17/2013: Real Inebriated 0 vs Fuego III 1
    2/17/2013: Foster Kids 3 vs Smells Like Low Tide 1
    2/17/2013: ECS FC Green 0 vs Far Post 4
    2/24/2013: ECS FC Green 2 vs Real Inebriated 2
    2/24/2013: Smells Like Low Tide 6 vs Fuego III 1
    2/24/2013: Sonnenbar FC 1 vs Foster Kids 2
    2/24/2013: Skillet FC 0 vs Far Post 2
    3/3/2013: Far Post 1 vs ECS FC Green 0
    3/3/2013: Real Inebriated 1 vs Skillet FC 2
    3/3/2013: Smells Like Low Tide 3 vs Sonnenbar FC 0
    3/3/2013: Fuego III 1 vs Foster Kids 2
    3/10/2013: Far Post 4 vs Real Inebriated 1
    3/10/2013: Fuego III 5 vs Sonnenbar FC 1
    3/10/2013: ECS FC Green 2 vs Skillet FC 2
    3/10/2013: Smells Like Low Tide 3 vs Foster Kids 0
 
    CURRENT STANDINGS           GP   W   L   T   GF   GA   PTS
 
    Far Post                    10   9   1   0   28    7    27
    Fuego III                   10   6   3   1   30   22    19
    Smells Like Low Tide        10   5   3   2   29   16    17
    ECS FC Green                10   3   3   4   14   16    13
    Foster Kids                 10   4   5   1   14   22    13
    Skillet FC                  10   3   4   3   11   13    12
    Real Inebriated             10   2   4   4   11   14    10
    Sonnenbar FC                10   0   9   1    5   32     1
   
  Division 2B Playoffs:
 SAT  3/16  1:00 PM  Magnuson #6  Far Post [0:2] ECS FC Green
 SAT  3/16  2:45 PM  Magnuson #6  Fuego III [3:3] Smells Like Low Tide *Penalty Kicks determined winner

  DIVISION 2B FINAL:  ECS FC Green [0:1] Fuego III



Code: Select all
    Results for Division 2A as of 3/11/2013 11:00 AM
 
    1/6/2013: Emerald City FC 2 vs Sully's Arsenal 3
    1/6/2013: DAKINE Futbol Club 2 vs Stonewall FC 3
    1/6/2013: ECS FC Black 2 vs Poi Dawgs 0
    1/6/2013: Naked City FC 5 vs Finn Hill United 3
    1/13/2013: Naked City FC C vs DAKINE Futbol Club C
    1/13/2013: Sully's Arsenal 2 vs ECS FC Black 7
    1/13/2013: Stonewall FC 3 vs Emerald City FC 0
    1/13/2013: Poi Dawgs 3 vs Finn Hill United 0
    1/20/2013: Emerald City FC 2 vs Poi Dawgs 1
    1/20/2013: Naked City FC 1 vs Stonewall FC 2
    1/20/2013: ECS FC Black 2 vs Finn Hill United 0
    1/20/2013: DAKINE Futbol Club 0 vs Sully's Arsenal 2
    1/27/2013: Sully's Arsenal 3 vs Naked City FC 10
    1/27/2013: Finn Hill United 0 vs DAKINE Futbol Club 3
    1/27/2013: Stonewall FC 2 vs Poi Dawgs 0
    1/27/2013: ECS FC Black 1 vs Emerald City FC 1
    2/3/2013: Sully's Arsenal 4 vs Finn Hill United 3
    2/3/2013: Naked City FC 4 vs Poi Dawgs 1
    2/3/2013: Emerald City FC 1 vs DAKINE Futbol Club 2
    2/3/2013: Stonewall FC 0 vs ECS FC Black 0
    2/10/2013: DAKINE Futbol Club 0 vs ECS FC Black 2
    2/10/2013: Finn Hill United 1 vs Stonewall FC 1
    2/10/2013: Naked City FC 2 vs Emerald City FC 0
    2/10/2013: Sully's Arsenal 2 vs Poi Dawgs 1
    2/17/2013: Stonewall FC 0 vs Sully's Arsenal 2
    2/17/2013: Finn Hill United 1 vs Emerald City FC 0
    2/17/2013: Naked City FC 2 vs ECS FC Black 1
    2/17/2013: Poi Dawgs 1 vs DAKINE Futbol Club 5
    2/24/2013: DAKINE Futbol Club 1 vs Stonewall FC 1
    2/24/2013: Finn Hill United 2 vs Naked City FC 3
    2/24/2013: Poi Dawgs 0 vs ECS FC Black 3
    2/24/2013: Sully's Arsenal 1 vs Emerald City FC 0
    3/3/2013: Emerald City FC 2 vs Stonewall FC 4
    3/3/2013: Poi Dawgs 3 vs Finn Hill United 7
    3/3/2013: Sully's Arsenal 1 vs DAKINE Futbol Club 2
    3/3/2013: Naked City FC 2 vs ECS FC Black 2
    3/10/2013: DAKINE Futbol Club 8 vs Emerald City FC 0
    3/10/2013: Naked City FC 2 vs Poi Dawgs 5
    3/10/2013: Sully's Arsenal 3 vs Stonewall FC 0
    3/10/2013: ECS FC Black 1 vs Finn Hill United 1
 
    CURRENT STANDINGS           GP   W   L   T   GF   GA   PTS
 
    Sully's Arsenal             10   7   3   0   23   25    21
    Naked City FC                9   6   2   1   31   19    19
    ECS FC Black                10   5   1   4   21    8    19
    Stonewall FC                10   5   2   3   16   12    18
    DAKINE Futbol Club           9   5   3   1   23   11    16
    Finn Hill United            10   2   6   2   18   25     8
    Poi Dawgs                   10   2   8   0   15   29     6
    Emerald City FC             10   1   8   1    8   26     4
   
  Division 2A Playoffs:
 SAT  3/16   9:30 AM  Magnuson #7  Sully's Arsenal [1:4] Stonewall FC
 SAT  3/16  11:15 AM  Magnuson #7  Naked City FC [2:4] ECS FC Black

 DIVISION 2A FINAL:  Stonewall FC [0:1] ECS FC Black
User avatar
YukataNinja
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 5907
Joined: Tue Dec 4, 2007 11:19:52 pm


Return to ECS FC

cron

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests