Emerald City Supporters

Proud Supporters of Seattle Sounders FC

Fall GSSL Schedules

ECS Football Club

Unread postby SPQR » Tue Sep 2, 2014 7:34:49 am

Black

9/7/2014 @ 10:45 AM Magnuson #7 Fuego FC White ECS FC Black
9/14/2014 @ 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black The Goats
9/21/2014 @ 10:45 AM Memorial Stadium Sin Fire Arsenal ECS FC Black
9/28/2014 @ 9:15 AM Interbay Stadium B.D.P. FC ECS FC Black
10/5/2014 @ 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black DAKINE Futbol Club
10/12/2014 @ 9:00 AM Memorial Stadium Kirkland United ECS FC Black
10/19/2014 @ 9:15 AM Washington Park Stonewall FC ECS FC Black
10/26/2014 @ 3:45 PM Shoreline Stadium ECS FC Black DAKINE Futbol Club
11/2/2014 @ 9:15 AM Bobby Morris Playfield Kirkland United ECS FC Black
11/9/2014 @ 10:45 AM Foster HS Stonewall FC ECS FC Black [MOVED FROM MEMORIAL STADIUM on 10/16]

Fall 2014 Open Division 2A Playoffs: Top 4 teams advance to playoffs Nov. 15 and 16
11/15/2014 TBA Team #1 vs. Team #4 - Winner advances to Sunday Final
11/15/2014 TBA Team #2 vs. Team #3 - Winner advances to Sunday Final

Division 2A Final:
11/16/2014 TBA


Green

9/7/2014 @ 11:15 AM Nathan Hale HS Finn Hill United ECS FC Green
9/14/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Green Goon Squad FC
9/21/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Green SAKA FC
9/28/2014 @ 9:00 AM Shoreline B Disorderly Conduct ECS FC Green
10/5/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Green Real Inebriated
10/12/2014 @ 9:30 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Green Poi Dawgs
10/19/2014 @ 9:30 AM Nathan Hale HS Real Sully's ECS FC Green
10/26/2014 @ 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Green Real Inebriated
11/2/2014 @ 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Green Poi Dawgs
11/9/2014 @ 9:00 AM Twin Ponds Real Sully's ECS FC Green

Fall 2014 Open Division 2B Playoffs: Top 4 teams advance to playoffs Nov. 15 and 16

11/15/2014 TBA Team #1 vs. Team #4 - Winner advances to Sunday Final
11/15/2014 TBA Team #2 vs. Team #3 - Winner advances to Sunday Final

Division 2B Final:
11/16/2014 TBA


Blue

9/7/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue Bandits
9/14/2014 @ 11:15 AM Roosevelt HS ECS FC Blue Sea-Town United
9/21/2014 @ 9:15 AM Bobby Morris Playfield Emerald City FC ECS FC Blue
9/28/2014 @ 11:00 AM Ingraham HS #2 E-Jack-'o'-Lanterns ECS FC Blue
10/5/2014 @ 11:00 AM Ingraham HS #1 Jet City FC ECS FC Blue
10/12/2014 @ 10:45 AM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Blue Journeymen FC
10/19/2014 @ 2:45 PM Loyal Heights Playfield Hello World FC ECS FC Blue
10/26/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Low Tide FC ECS FC Blue
11/2/2014 @ 9:30 AM Ingraham HS Stadium ECS FC Blue Foster Kids
11/9/2014 @ 11:00 AM Genesee - Lower Field ECS FC Blue TEIKIRISI 2.0 FC

Fall 2014 Open Division 3 Playoffs: Top 4 teams advance to playoffs Nov. 15 and 16

11/15/2014 TBA Team #1 vs. Team #4 - Winner advances to Sunday Final
11/15/2014 TBA Team #2 vs. Team #3 - Winner advances to Sunday Final

Division 3 Final:
11/16/2014 TBA


Shale

9/7/2014 @ 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Shale ECS FC Columbia
9/14/2014 @ 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #2 NADI FC ECS FC Shale
9/21/2014 @ 11:00 AM Georgetown Klasey's Angels ECS FC Shale
9/28/2014 @ 1:00 PM Loyal Heights Playfield Angkor Wat FC ECS FC Shale
10/5/2014 @ 9:15 AM Ingraham HS #1 ECS FC Shale Jet City Strikers
10/12/2014 @ 9:15 AM Lower Woodland #7 Mercer St. United ECS FC Shale
10/19/2014 @ 9:00 AM Perrigo Park #1 ECS FC Shale WaveBreakers
10/26/2014 @ 9:15 AM Ingraham HS #1 Streamline FC ECS FC Shale
11/2/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Sporting King County ECS FC Shale
11/9/2014 @ 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #1 Chupacomics FC ECS FC Shale

Fall 2014 Open Division 4 Playoffs: Top 4 teams advance to playoffs Nov. 15 and 16

11/15/2014 TBA Team #1 vs. Team #4 - Winner advances to Sunday Final
11/15/2014 TBA Team #2 vs. Team #3 - Winner advances to Sunday Final

Division 4 Final:
11/16/2014 TBA


Columbia

9/7/2014 @ 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Shale ECS FC Columbia
9/14/2014 @ 9:30 AM Roosevelt HS ECS FC Columbia Mercer St. United
9/21/2014 @ 9:00 AM Perrigo Park #1 WaveBreakers ECS FC Columbia
9/28/2014 @ 11:15 AM Loyal Heights Playfield ECS FC Columbia Streamline FC
10/5/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Sporting King County ECS FC Columbia
10/12/2014 @ 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #1 Chupacomics FC ECS FC Columbia
10/19/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Rainier Riot SC ECS FC Columbia
10/26/2014 @ 10:45 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Columbia Jet City Strikers
11/2/2014 @ 9:00 AM Perrigo Park #1 NADI FC ECS FC Columbia
11/9/2014 @ 9:15 AM Genesee - Lower Field Klasey's Angels ECS FC Columbia

Fall 2014 Open Division 4 Playoffs: Top 4 teams advance to playoffs Nov. 15 and 16

11/15/2014 TBA Team #1 vs. Team #4 - Winner advances to Sunday Final
11/15/2014 TBA Team #2 vs. Team #3 - Winner advances to Sunday Final

Division 4 Final:
11/16/2014 TBA
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Tue Sep 2, 2014 7:46:57 am

Schedule by week


9/7/2014 @ 10:45 AM Magnuson #7 Fuego FC White ECS FC Black
9/7/2014 @ 11:15 AM Nathan Hale HS Finn Hill United ECS FC Green
9/7/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue Bandits
9/7/2014 @ 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Shale ECS FC Columbia

9/14/2014 @ 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black The Goats
9/14/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Green Goon Squad FC
9/14/2014 @ 11:15 AM Roosevelt HS ECS FC Blue Sea-Town United
9/14/2014 @ 9:30 AM Roosevelt HS ECS FC Columbia Mercer St. United
9/14/2014 @ 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #2 NADI FC ECS FC Shale

9/21/2014 @ 10:45 AM Memorial Stadium Sin Fire Arsenal ECS FC Black
9/21/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Green SAKA FC
9/21/2014 @ 11:00 AM Georgetown Klasey's Angels ECS FC Shale
9/21/2014 @ 9:00 AM Perrigo Park #1 WaveBreakers ECS FC Columbia
9/21/2014 @ 9:15 AM Bobby Morris Playfield Emerald City FC ECS FC Blue

9/28/2014 @ 9:15 AM Interbay Stadium B.D.P. FC ECS FC Black
9/28/2014 @ 9:00 AM Shoreline B Disorderly Conduct ECS FC Green
9/28/2014 @ 11:00 AM Ingraham HS #2 E-Jack-'o'-Lanterns ECS FC Blue
9/28/2014 @ 1:00 PM Loyal Heights Playfield Angkor Wat FC ECS FC Shale
9/28/2014 @ 11:15 AM Loyal Heights Playfield ECS FC Columbia Streamline FC

10/5/2014 @ 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black DAKINE Futbol Club
10/5/2014 @ 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Green Real Inebriated
10/5/2014 @ 11:00 AM Ingraham HS #1 Jet City FC ECS FC Blue
10/5/2014 @ 9:15 AM Ingraham HS #1 ECS FC Shale Jet City Strikers
10/5/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Sporting King County ECS FC Columbia

10/12/2014 @ 9:00 AM Memorial Stadium Kirkland United ECS FC Black
10/12/2014 @ 9:30 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Green Poi Dawgs
10/12/2014 @ 10:45 AM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Blue Journeymen FC
10/12/2014 @ 9:15 AM Lower Woodland #7 Mercer St. United ECS FC Shale
10/12/2014 @ 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #1 Chupacomics FC ECS FC Columbia

10/19/2014 @ 9:15 AM Washington Park Stonewall FC ECS FC Black
10/19/2014 @ 9:30 AM Nathan Hale HS Real Sully's ECS FC Green
10/19/2014 @ 2:45 PM Loyal Heights Playfield Hello World FC ECS FC Blue
10/19/2014 @ 9:00 AM Perrigo Park #1 ECS FC Shale WaveBreakers
10/19/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Rainier Riot SC ECS FC Columbia

10/26/2014 @ 3:45 PM Shoreline Stadium ECS FC Black DAKINE Futbol Club
10/26/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Low Tide FC ECS FC Blue
10/26/2014 @ 9:15 AM Ingraham HS #1 Streamline FC ECS FC Shale
10/26/2014 @ 10:45 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Columbia Jet City Strikers
10/26/2014 @ 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Green Real Inebriated

11/2/2014 @ 9:15 AM Bobby Morris Playfield Kirkland United ECS FC Black
11/2/2014 @ 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Green Poi Dawgs
11/2/2014 @ 9:30 AM Ingraham HS Stadium ECS FC Blue Foster Kids
11/2/2014 @ 10:45 AM Twin Ponds Sporting King County ECS FC Shale
11/2/2014 @ 9:00 AM Perrigo Park #1 NADI FC ECS FC Columbia

11/9/2014 @ 10:45 AM Foster HS Stonewall FC ECS FC Black [MOVED FROM MEMORIAL STADIUM on 10/16]
11/9/2014 @ 9:00 AM Twin Ponds Real Sully's ECS FC Green
11/9/2014 @ 11:00 AM Genesee - Lower Field ECS FC Blue TEIKIRISI 2.0 FC
11/9/2014 @ 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #1 Chupacomics FC ECS FC Shale
11/9/2014 @ 9:15 AM Genesee - Lower Field Klasey's Angels ECS FC Columbia
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Sep 22, 2014 11:29:58 am

PLEASE NOTE!

All games currently scheduled for Memorial Stadium are subject to change location, as per GSSL. Memorial Stadium may be unavailable and thus GSSL is working out contigency/backup plan. We are working to confirm location for the remaining two games for Black and will notify everyone immediately *IF* this change occurs.

Until then, consider those two games (10/12 and 11/9) to be "tentative." If this change is made, we will communicate this right away to players and managers. For fans, friends, family, etc: I'd recommend checking on the Memorial matches if you are planning to attend.

Thanks everyone! So sorry for the confusion.
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Thu Oct 16, 2014 7:04:05 pm

LOCATION CHANGE!

11/9/2014 @ 10:45 AM New location Foster HS Stonewall FC vs ECS FC Black

[MOVED FROM MEMORIAL STADIUM on 10/16]
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Fri Oct 31, 2014 5:52:35 pm

Black's 11/2 match vs Kirkland United has been CANCELLED due to opponent forfeit.
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby RatCity » Sat Nov 1, 2014 8:03:57 am

Cause black is fucking scary son!
User avatar
RatCity
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 3407
Joined: Sun May 2, 2010 11:30:58 pm

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Nov 10, 2014 5:08:14 pm

FALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE!

D2A: 11/15/2014 @ 2:15 PM, Ingraham HS Stadium
ECS FC Black vs. Stonewall FC Semifinal

D2B: 11/15/2014 @ 10:45 AM, Ingraham HS #1
ECS FC Green vs. Goon Squad FC Semifinal

Looks like we've got a day full of ECS FC up at Ingraham!


Winners will advance to potential final:

Division 2A Final:
11/16/2014 @ 10:45 AM Magnuson #6

Division 2B Final:
11/16/2014 @ 9:00 AM Shoreline B
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am


Return to ECS FC

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest