Emerald City Supporters

Proud Supporters of Seattle Sounders FC

Winter GSSL Schedules

ECS Football Club

Unread postby SPQR » Fri Dec 26, 2014 12:56:21 pm

Schedule by team

BLACK (D2A)

January 4 2014 2:45 PM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Black vs INDOORSMEN
January 11 2014 9:00 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Black vs Disorderly Conduct
January 18 2014 2:45 PM Bobby Morris ECS FC Black vs ECS FC Green **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 25 2014 1:00 PM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC White
February 1 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Black vs DAKINE FC
February 8 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Black vs Sin Fire Arsenal
February 15 2014 11:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black vs Stonewall FC

GREEN (D2A)

January 4 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Green vs Sin Fire Arsenal
January 11 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Green vs INDOORSMEN
January 18 2014 2:45 PM Bobby Morris ECS FC Green vs ECS FC Black **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 25 2014 2:45 PM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Green vs DAKINE FC
February 1 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Green vs Stonewall FC
February 8 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Green vs Disorderly Conduct
February 15 2014 11:00 AM Washington Park ECS FC Green vs Fuego FC White

BLUE (D3)

January 4 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Blue vs Real Inebriated
January 11 2014 11:00 AM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Blue vs Port Orchard FC
January 18 2014 9:30 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 25 2014 9:15 AM Interbay ECS FC Blue vs Real Sully's
February 1 2014 10:45 AM Grasslawn # 1 ECS FC Blue vs Finn Hill United
February 8 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Blue vs Fake Madrid
February 15 2014 9:00 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Blue vs E-Jack-O-Lanterns

SHALE (D4)

January 4 2014 10:45 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC
January 11 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Shale vs Low Tide FC
January 18 2014 9:30 AM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Shale vs The Rebels
January 25 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Shale vs DC Nightshade
February 1 2014 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Shale vs Journeymen FC
February 8 2014 11:15 AM Genesee Upper ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC
February 15 2014 1:00 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs Hello World FC

COLUMBIA (D4)

January 4 2014 9:30 AM Lower Woodland # 2 ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC
January 11 2014 9:30 AM Bobby Morris ECS FC Columbia vs Hello World FC
January 18 2014 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Columbia vs Sea-Town United **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 25 2014 9:30 AM Georgetown ECS FC Columbia vs Lions
February 1 2014 9:00 AM Grasslawn # 1 ECS FC Columbia vs Wavebreakers
February 8 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Columbia vs Journeymen FC
February 15 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Fri Dec 26, 2014 1:00:57 pm

Schedule by week

UNDERLINED indicates ECS FC Doubleheaders (simultaneous or back-to-back matches at same location)

January 4 2014 10:45 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC
January 4 2014 9:30 AM Lower Woodland # 2 ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC
January 4 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Blue vs Real Inebriated
January 4 2014 2:45 PM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Black vs INDOORSMEN
January 4 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Green vs Sin Fire Arsenal

January 11 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Shale vs Low Tide FC
January 11 2014 9:30 AM Bobby Morris ECS FC Columbia vs Hello World FC
January 11 2014 11:00 AM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Blue vs Port Orchard FC
January 11 2014 9:00 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Black vs Disorderly Conduct
January 11 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Green vs INDOORSMEN

January 18 2014 9:30 AM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Shale vs The Rebels
January 18 2014 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Columbia vs Sea-Town United **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 18 2014 9:30 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 18 2014 2:45 PM Bobby Morris ECS FC Black vs ECS FC Green DERBY MATCH **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**

January 25 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Shale vs DC Nightshade
January 25 2014 9:30 AM Georgetown ECS FC Columbia vs Lions
January 25 2014 9:15 AM Interbay ECS FC Blue vs Real Sully's
January 25 2014 1:00 PM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC White
January 25 2014 2:45 PM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Green vs DAKINE FC

February 1 2014 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Shale vs Journeymen FC
February 1 2014 9:00 AM Grasslawn # 1 ECS FC Columbia vs Wavebreakers
February 1 2014 10:45 AM Grasslawn # 1 ECS FC Blue vs Finn Hill United
February 1 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Black vs DAKINE FC
February 1 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Green vs Stonewall FC

February 8 2014 11:15 AM Genesee Upper ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC
February 8 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Columbia vs Journeymen FC
February 8 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Blue vs Fake Madrid
February 8 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Black vs Sin Fire Arsenal
February 8 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Green vs Disorderly Conduct

February 15 2014 1:00 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs Hello World FC
February 15 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
February 15 2014 9:00 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Blue vs E-Jack-O-Lanterns
February 15 2014 11:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black vs Stonewall FC
February 15 2014 11:00 AM Washington Park ECS FC Green vs Fuego FC White
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Fri Dec 26, 2014 1:05:35 pm

Schedule by location

Want to come support ECS FC when they're playing at your neighborhood field? Take a look at the schedule by location:

January 11 2014 9:30 AM Bobby Morris ECS FC Columbia vs Hello World FC
January 18 2014 2:45 PM Bobby Morris ECS FC Black vs ECS FC Green **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 18 2014 2:45 PM Bobby Morris ECS FC Green vs ECS FC Black **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**

February 8 2014 11:15 AM Genesee Upper ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC

January 18 2014 9:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Columbia vs Sea-Town United **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
January 25 2014 9:30 AM Georgetown ECS FC Columbia vs Lions
February 15 2014 11:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black vs Stonewall FC
February 15 2014 1:00 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs Hello World FC

February 1 2014 9:00 AM Grasslawn # 1 ECS FC Columbia vs Wavebreakers
February 1 2014 10:45 AM Grasslawn # 1 ECS FC Blue vs Finn Hill United

January 25 2014 9:15 AM Interbay ECS FC Blue vs Real Sully's

January 11 2014 11:00 AM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Blue vs Port Orchard FC
January 25 2014 1:00 PM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC White
January 25 2014 2:45 PM Jefferson Playfield ECS FC Green vs DAKINE FC

January 4 2014 9:30 AM Lower Woodland # 2 ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC
January 4 2014 2:45 PM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Black vs INDOORSMEN
January 18 2014 9:30 AM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Shale vs The Rebels

January 11 2014 9:00 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Black vs Disorderly Conduct
January 11 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Green vs INDOORSMEN
February 1 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Black vs DAKINE FC
February 15 2014 9:00 AM Magnuson # 6 ECS FC Blue vs E-Jack-O-Lanterns
January 11 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Shale vs Low Tide FC
January 18 2014 9:30 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC **RESCHEDULED, SEE POST BELOW**
February 8 2014 10:45 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Blue vs Fake Madrid

January 4 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Green vs Sin Fire Arsenal
February 1 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Green vs Stonewall FC
February 8 2014 11:45 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Black vs Sin Fire Arsenal

January 4 2014 10:45 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC
January 25 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Shale vs DC Nightshade
February 8 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline A ECS FC Columbia vs Journeymen FC
January 4 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Blue vs Real Inebriated
February 8 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Green vs Disorderly Conduct
February 15 2014 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC

February 1 2014 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Shale vs Journeymen FC

February 15 2014 11:00 AM Washington Park ECS FC Green vs Fuego FC White
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Jan 12, 2015 3:30:37 pm

JANUARY 18th SCHEDULE UPDATES DUE TO SEAHAWKS NFC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME. Times/locations shown here are current as of 1/13. No further changes are anticipated.

ECS FC Columbia
1/18/15
8:30 AM
Georgetown
vs South Seattle College FC

ECS FC Blue
1/18/15
8:30 AM
Magnuson #7
vs Goon Squad FC

ECS FC Black vs ECS FC Green
1/18/15
10:15 AM
Memorial Stadium
ECS FC Derby Match

No changes for ECS FC Shale
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am


Return to ECS FC

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest