Emerald City Supporters

Proud Supporters of Seattle Sounders FC

Spring GSSL Schedules

ECS Football Club

Unread postby SPQR » Thu Feb 19, 2015 5:39:23 pm

Below are all schedules for ECS FC GSSL teams for their spring seasons.

Please note that all match times are subject to change. There are some matches which we're actively looking to re-schedule due to Sounders conflicts, so please stay tuned.


SCHEDULE BY TEAM:

ECS FC Black - Division 1
Sunday 2/22/2015 9:00 AM @ Ingraham HS Stadium vs UW Club
Sunday 3/1/2015 9:30 AM @ Magnuson # 7 vs St. Andrew's Tigers
Sunday 3/8/2015 11:15 AM @ Miller Playfield vs Flying Hellfish
Sunday 3/15/2015 2:00 PM @ Shoreline Stadium vs Georgetown Merchants
Sunday 3/22/2015 11:15 AM @ Ingraham HS Stadium vs Fuego FC Red
Sunday 4/12/2015 11:15 AM @ Georgetown vs Zelus Calcio
Sunday 4/19/2015 10:00 AM @ Memorial Stadium vs Woza FC
Sunday 4/26/2015 9:30 AM @ Georgetown vs Fuego FC Black
Sunday 5/3/2015 9:30 AM @ Washington Park vs UW Club Black
Sunday 5/10/2015 11:15 AM @ Lower Woodland # 7 vs UW Club
Saturday 5/16/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF SEMI
Sunday 5/17/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF FINAL

ECS FC Blue - Division 2B
Sunday 2/22/2015 11:45 AM @ Foster HS vs Real Inebriated
Sunday 3/1/2015 9:30 AM @ Georgetown vs Disorderly Conduct
Sunday 3/8/2015 2:00 PM @ Shorecrest HS vs Foster Kidz
Sunday 3/15/2015 12:30 PM @ Walt Hundley Playfield vs Goon Squad FC
Sunday 3/22/2015 10:45 AM @ Grasslawn Park #1 vs Poi Dawgs FC
Sunday 4/12/2015 10:45 AM @ Perrigo Park #1 vs Emerald City FC
Sunday 4/19/2015 2:15 PM @ Nathan Hale HS vs CD Chupacabras
Sunday 4/26/2015 10:45 AM @ Ingraham HS #1 vs Bantburn Rovers
Sunday 5/3/2015 4:30 PM @ Magnuson #7 vs Low Tide FC
Sunday 5/10/2015 11:15 AM @ Georgetown vs Real Inebriated
Saturday 5/16/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF SEMI
Sunday 5/17/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF FINAL

ECS FC Columbia - Division 4
Sunday 2/22/2015 10:00 AM @ Foster HS vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 3/1/2015 3:45 PM @ Shorecrest HS vs ECS FC Shale
Sunday 3/8/2015 9:00 AM @ Shoreline B vs Streamline FC
Sunday 3/15/2015 9:00 AM @ Grasslawn Park #1 vs WaveBreakers
Sunday 3/22/2015 10:00 AM @ Foster HS vs Rainier Riot SC
Sunday 4/12/2015 2:45 PM @ Genesee - Upper vs Seattle Colleges SC
Sunday 4/19/2015 1:00 PM @ Washington Park vs SUPERMOKH
Sunday 4/26/2015 1:00 PM @ Hiawatha Playfield vs Rebels FC
Sunday 5/3/2015 2:45 PM @ Washington Park vs Bandits
Sunday 5/10/2015 2:45 PM @ Magnuson #7 vs Jet City Strikers
Saturday 5/16/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF SEMI
Sunday 5/17/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF FINAL

ECS FC Shale - Division 4
Sunday 2/22/2015 10:45 AM @ Magnuson #6 vs Rebels FC
Sunday 3/1/2015 3:45 PM @ Shorecrest HS vs ECS FC Columbia
Sunday 3/8/2015 9:30 AM @ Nathan Hale HS vs WaveBreakers *TIME/LOCATION UPDATED 3/3*
Sunday 3/15/2015 3:00 PM @ Georgetown vs Rainier Riot SC
Sunday 3/22/2015 2:15 PM @ Ingraham HS #2 vs Bandits
Sunday 4/12/2015 2:45 PM @ Georgetown vs SUPERMOKH
Sunday 4/19/2015 3:45 PM @ Shorecrest HS vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 4/26/2015 10:00 AM @ Sealth Stadium vs Streamline FC *UPDATED 4/19*
Sunday 5/3/2015 3:45 PM @ Shorecrest HS vs Seattle Colleges SC
Sunday 5/10/2015 1:00 PM @ Georgetown vs Rebels FC
Saturday 5/16/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF SEMI
Sunday 5/17/2015 TBA @ TBA PLAYOFF FINAL
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Thu Feb 19, 2015 5:58:15 pm

SCHEDULE BY WEEK [ECS Doubleheaders/same locations marked with underline]

Sunday 2/22/2015 9:00 AM Ingraham HS Stadium ECS FC Black vs UW Club
Sunday 2/22/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Shale vs Rebels FC
Sunday 2/22/2015 10:00 AM Foster HS ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 2/22/2015 11:45 AM Foster HS ECS FC Blue vs Real Inebriated

Sunday 3/1/2015 9:30 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Black vs St. Andrew's Tigers
Sunday 3/1/2015 9:30 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct
Sunday 3/1/2015 3:45 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Columbia vs ECS FC Shale [ECS FC Division 4 Derby]

Sunday 3/8/2015 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
Sunday 3/8/2015 11:15 AM Miller Playfield ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish
Sunday 3/8/2015 2:00 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kidz
Sunday 3/8/2015 9:30 AM @ Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Shale vs WaveBreakers *TIME/LOCATION UPDATED 3/3*

Sunday 3/15/2015 9:00 AM Grasslawn Park #1 ECS FC Columbia vs WaveBreakers
Sunday 3/15/2015 12:30 PM Walt Hundley Playfield ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC
Sunday 3/15/2015 2:00 PM Shoreline Stadium ECS FC Black vs Georgetown Merchants
Sunday 3/15/2015 3:00 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC

Sunday 3/22/2015 10:00 AM Foster HS ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC
Sunday 3/22/2015 10:45 AM Grasslawn Park #1 ECS FC Blue vs Poi Dawgs FC
Sunday 3/22/2015 11:15 AM Ingraham HS Stadium ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Red
Sunday 3/22/2015 2:15 PM Ingraham HS #2 ECS FC Shale vs Bandits

Sunday 4/12/2015 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #1 ECS FC Blue vs Emerald City FC
Sunday 4/12/2015 11:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio
Sunday 4/12/2015 2:45 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs SUPERMOKH
Sunday 4/12/2015 2:45 PM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Seattle Colleges SC

Sunday 4/19/2015 10:00 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Black vs Woza FC
Sunday 4/19/2015 1:00 PM Washington Park ECS FC Columbia vs SUPERMOKH
Sunday 4/19/2015 2:15 PM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Blue vs CD Chupacabras
Sunday 4/19/2015 3:45 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers

Sunday 4/26/2015 9:30 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Black
Sunday 4/26/2015 10:45 AM Ingraham HS #1 ECS FC Blue vs Bantburn Rovers
Sunday 4/26/2015 1:00 PM Hiawatha Playfield ECS FC Columbia vs Rebels FC
Sunday 4/26/2015 10:00 AM Sealth Stadium ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC *UPDATED 4/19*

Sunday 5/3/2015 9:30 AM Washington Park ECS FC Black vs UW Club Black
Sunday 5/3/2015 2:45 PM Washington Park ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits
Sunday 5/3/2015 3:45 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Shale vs Seattle Colleges SC
Sunday 5/3/2015 4:30 PM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Blue vs Low Tide FC

Sunday 5/10/2015 11:15 AM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Black vs UW Club
Sunday 5/10/2015 11:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue vs Real Inebriated
Sunday 5/10/2015 1:00 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs Rebels FC
Sunday 5/10/2015 2:45 PM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Thu Feb 19, 2015 6:06:30 pm

SCHEDULE BY LOCATION

Want to support ECS FC when they're playing in your neighborhood? Take a look at our schedule by location:

Sunday 2/22/2015 10:00 AM Foster HS ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 2/22/2015 11:45 AM Foster HS ECS FC Blue vs Real Inebriated
Sunday 3/22/2015 10:00 AM Foster HS ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC

Sunday 4/12/2015 2:45 PM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Seattle Colleges SC

Sunday 3/1/2015 9:30 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct
Sunday 3/15/2015 3:00 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC
Sunday 4/12/2015 11:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio
Sunday 4/12/2015 2:45 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs SUPERMOKH
Sunday 4/26/2015 9:30 AM Georgetown ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Black
Sunday 5/10/2015 11:15 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue vs Real Inebriated
Sunday 5/10/2015 1:00 PM Georgetown ECS FC Shale vs Rebels FC

Sunday 3/15/2015 9:00 AM Grasslawn Park #1 ECS FC Columbia vs WaveBreakers
Sunday 3/22/2015 10:45 AM Grasslawn Park #1 ECS FC Blue vs Poi Dawgs FC

Sunday 4/26/2015 1:00 PM Hiawatha Playfield ECS FC Columbia vs Rebels FC

Sunday 4/26/2015 10:45 AM Ingraham HS #1 ECS FC Blue vs Bantburn Rovers
Sunday 3/22/2015 2:15 PM Ingraham HS #2 ECS FC Shale vs Bandits
Sunday 2/22/2015 9:00 AM Ingraham HS Stadium ECS FC Black vs UW Club
Sunday 3/22/2015 11:15 AM Ingraham HS Stadium ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Red

Sunday 5/10/2015 11:15 AM Lower Woodland # 7 ECS FC Black vs UW Club

Sunday 3/1/2015 9:30 AM Magnuson # 7 ECS FC Black vs St. Andrew's Tigers
Sunday 2/22/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Shale vs Rebels FC
Sunday 5/3/2015 4:30 PM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Blue vs Low Tide FC
Sunday 5/10/2015 2:45 PM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers

Sunday 4/19/2015 10:00 AM Memorial Stadium ECS FC Black vs Woza FC

Sunday 3/8/2015 11:15 AM Miller Playfield ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish

Sunday 4/19/2015 2:15 PM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Blue vs CD Chupacabras
Sunday 3/8/2015 9:30 AM @ Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Shale vs WaveBreakers *TIME/LOCATION UPDATED 3/3*

Sunday 4/12/2015 10:45 AM Perrigo Park #1 ECS FC Blue vs Emerald City FC

Sunday 4/26/2015 10:00 AM Sealth Stadium ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC

Sunday 3/1/2015 3:45 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Columbia vs ECS FC Shale
Sunday 3/1/2015 3:45 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Shale vs ECS FC Columbia
Sunday 3/8/2015 2:00 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kidz
Sunday 4/19/2015 3:45 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 5/3/2015 3:45 PM Shorecrest HS ECS FC Shale vs Seattle Colleges SC

Sunday 3/8/2015 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
Sunday 3/15/2015 2:00 PM Shoreline Stadium ECS FC Black vs Georgetown Merchants

Sunday 3/15/2015 12:30 PM Walt Hundley Playfield ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC

Sunday 4/19/2015 1:00 PM Washington Park ECS FC Columbia vs SUPERMOKH
Sunday 5/3/2015 9:30 AM Washington Park ECS FC Black vs UW Club Black
Sunday 5/3/2015 2:45 PM Washington Park ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Tue Mar 3, 2015 4:09:20 pm

Please NOTE:

ECS FC Shale's 3/8 match has been rescheduled.

Original: 3:45 PM @ Shorecrest HS vs WaveBreakers
New: 9:30 AM @ Nathan Hale HS vs WaveBreakers

Schedules have been updated accordingly above.
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby rcvictorino » Tue Mar 3, 2015 7:17:32 pm

How does one find his way onto a team in need here? I'll be a new PNW resident as of May.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
User avatar
rcvictorino
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Mar 1, 2015 3:18:26 am

Unread postby SPQR » Tue Mar 3, 2015 10:24:51 pm

Please email ecsfc@weareecs.com
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Sun Apr 19, 2015 7:56:45 pm

Please NOTE: ECS FC Shale's 4/26 match has been rescheduled.

Original: 3:45 PM @ Washington Park vs Streamline FC
New: 10:00 AM @ Sealth Stadium vs Streamline FC
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am


Return to ECS FC

cron

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest