Emerald City Supporters

Proud Supporters of Seattle Sounders FC

Fall GSSL Schedules

ECS Football Club

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Aug 31, 2015 9:56:07 am

Below are all schedules for ECS FC GSSL teams for their fall seasons.

Please note that all match times are subject to change. Check back here for updates and reschedules throughout the season should they occur.

SCHEDULE BY TEAM

ECS FC Black (Division 1):

Sunday 9/13/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish
Sunday 9/20/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Black
Sunday 9/27/2015 9:15 AM Interbay Stadium ECS FC Black vs Washington Athletic Club
Sunday 10/4/2015 11:15 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Red
Sunday 10/11/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Black vs Georgetown Merchants
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:30 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC White
Sunday 10/25/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs NW Auto Import FC
Sunday 11/1/2015 11:00 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio
Sunday 11/8/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs 3 Lions
Sunday 11/15/2015 10:00 AM Edmonds District Stadium ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish

ECS FC Blue (Division 2B):

Sunday 9/13/2015 11:15 AM Summit #2 ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kids
Sunday 9/20/2015 9:15 AM Delridge South ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad
Sunday 9/27/2015 2:45 PM Loyal Heights ECS FC Blue vs Kop City
Sunday 10/4/2015 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town Unites
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Blue vs E-Jack-'o'-Lanterns
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:15 AM Summit #2 ECS FC Blue vs Emerald City FC
Sunday 11/1/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Blue vs CD Chupacabras
Sunday 11/8/2015 11:00 AM Loyal Heights ECS FC Blue vs Finn Hill United
Sunday 11/15/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson#6 ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kids

ECS FC Shale (Division 4):

Sunday 9/20/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs Mercer St United
Thursday 9/24/2015 8:45 PM Marymoor #2 ECS FC Shale vs Green River FC
Sunday 9/27/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Bandits
Sunday 10/4/2015 9:00 AM Perrigo #1 ECS FC Shale vs Bhakunde Bhoot FC
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:00 AM Perrigo #1 ECS FC Shale vs WaveBreakers
Sunday 10/18/2015 11:15 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs Footmode Squad
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs ECS FC Columbia
Sunday 11/1/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC
Sunday 11/8/2015 11:45 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 11/15/2015 11:45 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Green River FC

ECS FC Columbia (Division 4):


Sunday 9/13/2015 9:15 AM Ingraham HS #2 ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
Sunday 9/20/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Columbia vs Green River FC
Sunday 9/27/2015 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Columbia vs WaveBreakers
Sunday 10/4/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Footmode Squad
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:30 AM Delridge South ECS FC Columbia vs Mercer St United
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Columbia vs ECS FC Shale
Sunday 11/1/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits
Sunday 11/8/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Lower ECS FC Columbia vs Bhakunde Bhoot FC
Sunday 11/15/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:04:28 am

SCHEDULE BY WEEK (ECS FC Doubleheaders marked by underline)

Sunday 9/13/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish
Sunday 9/13/2015 11:15 AM Summit #2 ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kids
Sunday 9/13/2015 9:15 AM Ingraham HS #2 ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC

Sunday 9/20/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Black
Sunday 9/20/2015 9:15 AM Delridge South ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad
Sunday 9/20/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs Mercer St United

Sunday 9/20/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Columbia vs Green River FC

Thursday 9/24/2015 8:45 PM Marymoor #2 ECS FC Shale vs Green River FC

Sunday 9/27/2015 9:15 AM Interbay Stadium ECS FC Black vs Washington Athletic Club
Sunday 9/27/2015 2:45 PM Loyal Heights ECS FC Blue vs Kop City
Sunday 9/27/2015 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Columbia vs WaveBreakers
Sunday 9/27/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Bandits

Sunday 10/4/2015 11:15 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Red
Sunday 10/4/2015 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town Unites
Sunday 10/4/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 10/4/2015 9:00 AM Perrigo #1 ECS FC Shale vs Bhakunde Bhoot FC

Sunday 10/11/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Black vs Georgetown Merchants
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Footmode Squad
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:00 AM Perrigo #1 ECS FC Shale vs WaveBreakers

Sunday 10/18/2015 9:30 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC White
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Blue vs E-Jack-'o'-Lanterns
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:30 AM Delridge South ECS FC Columbia vs Mercer St United
Sunday 10/18/2015 11:15 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs Footmode Squad


Sunday 10/25/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs NW Auto Import FC
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:15 AM Summit #2 ECS FC Blue vs Emerald City FC
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Columbia vs ECS FC Shale (ECS FC DERBY MATCH)

Sunday 11/1/2015 11:00 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio
Sunday 11/1/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Blue vs CD Chupacabras
Sunday 11/1/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits
Sunday 11/1/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC


Sunday 11/8/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs 3 Lions
Sunday 11/8/2015 11:00 AM Loyal Heights ECS FC Blue vs Finn Hill United
Sunday 11/8/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Lower ECS FC Columbia vs Bhakunde Bhoot FC
Sunday 11/8/2015 11:45 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers

Sunday 11/15/2015 10:00 AM Edmonds District Stadium ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish
Sunday 11/15/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson#6 ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kids
Sunday 11/15/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
Sunday 11/15/2015 11:45 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Green River FC
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:05:48 am

SCHEDULE BY LOCATION

Want to support ECS FC when they're playing in your neighborhood? Take a look at our schedule by location:

Sunday 9/20/2015 9:15 AM Delridge South ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad
Sunday 9/20/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs Mercer St United
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:30 AM Delridge South ECS FC Columbia vs Mercer St United
Sunday 10/18/2015 11:15 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs Footmode Squad
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Columbia vs ECS FC Shale
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Shale vs ECS FC Columbia
Sunday 11/1/2015 11:00 AM Delridge South ECS FC Blue vs CD Chupacabras

Sunday 11/15/2015 10:00 AM Edmonds District Stadium ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish

Sunday 11/8/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Lower ECS FC Columbia vs Bhakunde Bhoot FC
Sunday 10/4/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:15 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Columbia vs Footmode Squad
Sunday 11/1/2015 11:00 AM Genesee - Upper ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio

Sunday 10/4/2015 11:00 AM Georgetown ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town Unites

Sunday 9/13/2015 9:15 AM Ingraham HS #2 ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC

Sunday 9/27/2015 9:15 AM Interbay Stadium ECS FC Black vs Washington Athletic Club

Sunday 9/27/2015 2:45 PM Loyal Heights ECS FC Blue vs Kop City
Sunday 11/8/2015 11:00 AM Loyal Heights ECS FC Blue vs Finn Hill United

Sunday 9/13/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs Flying Hellfish
Sunday 9/20/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Black
Sunday 10/25/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs NW Auto Import FC
Sunday 11/1/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits
Sunday 11/1/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Shale vs Streamline FC
Sunday 11/8/2015 9:00 AM Magnuson #6 ECS FC Black vs 3 Lions
Sunday 10/11/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson #7 ECS FC Black vs Georgetown Merchants
Sunday 11/15/2015 10:45 AM Magnuson#6 ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kids

Thursday 9/24/2015 8:45 PM Marymoor #2 ECS FC Shale vs Green River FC

Sunday 10/4/2015 11:15 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC Red
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:30 AM Nathan Hale HS ECS FC Black vs Fuego FC White

Sunday 10/4/2015 9:00 AM Perrigo #1 ECS FC Shale vs Bhakunde Bhoot FC
Sunday 10/11/2015 9:00 AM Perrigo #1 ECS FC Shale vs WaveBreakers

Sunday 10/11/2015 9:00 AM Shoreline B ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct

Sunday 9/13/2015 11:15 AM Summit #2 ECS FC Blue vs Foster Kids
Sunday 10/25/2015 11:15 AM Summit #2 ECS FC Blue vs Emerald City FC

Sunday 9/27/2015 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Columbia vs WaveBreakers
Sunday 10/18/2015 9:00 AM Twin Ponds ECS FC Blue vs E-Jack-'o'-Lanterns

Sunday 9/20/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Columbia vs Green River FC
Sunday 9/27/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Bandits
Sunday 11/8/2015 11:45 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers
Sunday 11/15/2015 10:00 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Columbia vs Streamline FC
Sunday 11/15/2015 11:45 AM Valley Ridge #3 ECS FC Shale vs Green River FC
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby aeolsen » Fri Aug 26, 2016 8:27:44 am

Did I miss the schedule for Yessler?
aeolsen
ECS Member 2020
 
Posts: 445
Joined: Sun May 2, 2010 5:37:59 am

Unread postby ssfcultra » Fri Aug 26, 2016 9:00:42 am

This post is from last year.
User avatar
ssfcultra
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 8716
Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2007 5:55:23 pm

Unread postby SeattleCalcio » Sat Aug 27, 2016 8:54:52 am

ssfcultra wrote:This post is from last year.


Glad i saw this before getting too angry about a Thursday game
SeattleCalcio
ECS Leadership
 
Posts: 5875
Joined: Tue Apr 6, 2010 6:30:57 am

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Aug 29, 2016 11:23:37 am

I would expect the Fall schedule to be out early this week. So I'll keep an eye out and myself or Cam will let everyone know when it's up!
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am


Return to ECS FC

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest