Emerald City Supporters

Proud Supporters of Seattle Sounders FC

2016 Spring Schedules

ECS Football Club

Unread postby SPQR » Sat Feb 27, 2016 10:38:09 am

Below are all schedules for ECS FC GSSL teams for their spring seasons.

Please note that all match times are subject to change. Check back here for updates and reschedules throughout the season should they occur.

SCHEDULE BY TEAM

ECS FC BLACK (D2A)

Sunday 6-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs BDP FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 13-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio @ Interbay Std
Sunday 20-Mar 11:45 AM ECS FC Black vs ORCAS FC @ Edmonds Dis Std
Sunday 3-Apr 9:30 AM ECS FC Black vs NW Import Auto FC @ Genesee Upper
Sunday 10-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Bantburn Rovers @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 17-Apr 3:45 PM ECS FC Black vs Gordon James Fine Diamonds FC @ Shoreline Std
Sunday 24-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Woza Goats @ Genesee Lower
Sunday 1-May 4:30 PM ECS FC Black vs Sin Fire Arsenal @ Magnuson #7
Sunday 8-May 9:00 AM ECS FC Black vs Poidawgs FC @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 15-May 10:45 AM ECS FC Black vs BDP FC @ Ingraham HS Std

ECS FC BLUE (D2B)

Sunday 6-Mar 9:30 AM ECS FC Blue vs TEIKRISI 2.0 FC @ Ingraham HS #1
Sunday 13-Mar 12:30 PM ECS FC Blue vs Kirkland United @ Walt Hundley
Sunday 20-Mar 10:45 AM ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town United @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 3-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Blue vs Stonewall FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 10-Apr 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct SC @ Ingraham HS #2
Sunday 17-Apr 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs DAKINE Futbol Club @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 24-Apr 9:15 AM ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC @ Queen Anne Bowl
Sunday 1-May 9:30 AM ECS FC Blue vs TEIKRISI 2.0 FC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 8-May 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs Kirkland United @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 15-May 2:00 PM ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town United @ Shoreline Std

ECS FC Yesler (D3)

Sunday 6-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Jet City FC @ Ingraham HS #1
Sunday 13-Mar 2:15 PM ECS FC Yesler vs FMS @ Walt Hundley
Sunday 20-Mar 9:00 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Real Sully's @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 3-Apr 2:45 PM ECS FC Yesler vs Finn Hill United @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 10-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs CD Chupacabras @ Ingraham HS #2
Sunday 17-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Streamline FC @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 24-Apr 11:00 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Hello World FC @ Queen Anne Bowl
Sunday 1-May 11:15 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Foster Kids @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 8-May 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Real Inebriated @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 15-May 3:45 PM ECS FC Yesler vs Low Tide FC @ Shoreline Std

ECS FC Shale (D4)

Sunday 6-Mar 9:00 AM ECS FC Shale vs Bandits @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 13-Mar 1:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs Hangover Hat Trick FC @ Interbay Std
Sunday 20-Mar 2:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs South Seattle College @ Low Woodland #2
Sunday 3-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Shale vs Wave Breakers @ Perrigo Park #2
Sunday 10-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs Rain Makers FC @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 17-Apr 12:30 PM ECS FC Shale vs Summit FC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 24-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 1-May 11:15 AM ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 8-May 2:45 PM ECS FC Shale vs ECS FC Columbia @ Low Woodland #7
Sunday 15-May 11:00 AM ECS FC Shale vs Bandits @ Roosevelt HS

ECS FC Columbia (D4)

Sunday 6-Mar 10:45 AM ECS FC Columbia vs South Seattle College @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 13-Mar 8:30 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Wave Breakers @ Big Finn Hill
Sunday 20-Mar 12:15 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Rain Makers FC @ Low Woodland #2
Sunday 3-Apr 11:45 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Summit FC @ Edmonds Dis Std
Sunday 10-Apr 10:00 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 17-Apr 2:15 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 24-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Hangover Hat Trick FC @ Washington Park
Sunday 1-May 1:00 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits @ Miller Playfield
Sunday 15-May 2:45 PM ECS FC Columbia vs South Seattle College @ Ingraham HS #2
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Sat Feb 27, 2016 10:51:13 am

SCHEDULE BY WEEK

Sunday 6-Mar 9:30 AM ECS FC Blue vs TEIKRISI 2.0 FC @ Ingraham HS #1
Sunday 6-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Jet City FC @ Ingraham HS #1
Sunday 6-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs BDP FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 6-Mar 9:00 AM ECS FC Shale vs Bandits @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 6-Mar 10:45 AM ECS FC Columbia vs South Seattle College @ Shoreline #A

Sunday 13-Mar 8:30 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Wave Breakers @ Big Finn Hill
Sunday 13-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio @ Interbay Std
Sunday 13-Mar 1:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs Hangover Hat Trick FC @ Interbay Std
Sunday 13-Mar 12:30 PM ECS FC Blue vs Kirkland United @ Walt Hundley
Sunday 13-Mar 2:15 PM ECS FC Yesler vs FMS @ Walt Hundley

Sunday 20-Mar 11:45 AM ECS FC Black vs ORCAS FC @ Edmonds Dis Std
Sunday 20-Mar 12:15 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Rain Makers FC @ Low Woodland #2
Sunday 20-Mar 2:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs South Seattle College @ Low Woodland #2
Sunday 20-Mar 9:00 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Real Sully's @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 20-Mar 10:45 AM ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town United @ Shoreline #A

Sunday 3-Apr 11:45 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Summit FC @ Edmonds Dis Std
Sunday 3-Apr 9:30 AM ECS FC Black vs NW Import Auto FC @ Genesee Upper
Sunday 3-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Blue vs Stonewall FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 3-Apr 2:45 PM ECS FC Yesler vs Finn Hill United @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 3-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Shale vs Wave Breakers @ Perrigo Park #2

Sunday 10-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Bantburn Rovers @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 10-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs Rain Makers FC @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 10-Apr 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct SC @ Ingraham HS #2
Sunday 10-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs CD Chupacabras @ Ingraham HS #2
Sunday 10-Apr 10:00 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers @ Nathan Hale

Sunday 17-Apr 12:30 PM ECS FC Shale vs Summit FC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 17-Apr 2:15 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 17-Apr 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs DAKINE Futbol Club @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 17-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Streamline FC @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 17-Apr 3:45 PM ECS FC Black vs Gordon James Fine Diamonds FC @ Shoreline Std

Sunday 24-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Woza Goats @ Genesee Lower
Sunday 24-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 24-Apr 9:15 AM ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC @ Queen Anne Bowl
Sunday 24-Apr 11:00 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Hello World FC @ Queen Anne Bowl
Sunday 24-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Hangover Hat Trick FC @ Washington Park

Sunday 1-May 11:15 AM ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 1-May 4:30 PM ECS FC Black vs Sin Fire Arsenal @ Magnuson #7
Sunday 1-May 1:00 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits @ Miller Playfield
Sunday 1-May 9:30 AM ECS FC Blue vs TEIKRISI 2.0 FC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 1-May 11:15 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Foster Kids @ Nathan Hale

Sunday 8-May 2:45 PM ECS FC Shale vs ECS FC Columbia @ Low Woodland #7
Sunday 8-May 9:00 AM ECS FC Black vs Poidawgs FC @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 8-May 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs Kirkland United @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 8-May 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Real Inebriated @ Shoreline #B

Sunday 15-May 2:45 PM ECS FC Columbia vs South Seattle College @ Ingraham HS #2
Sunday 15-May 10:45 AM ECS FC Black vs BDP FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 15-May 11:00 AM ECS FC Shale vs Bandits @ Roosevelt HS
Sunday 15-May 2:00 PM ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town United @ Shoreline Std
Sunday 15-May 3:45 PM ECS FC Yesler vs Low Tide FC @ Shoreline Std
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Sat Feb 27, 2016 10:55:18 am

SCHEDULE BY LOCATION

Want to support ECS FC when they're playing in your neighborhood? Take a look at our schedule by location:

Sunday 13-Mar 8:30 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Wave Breakers @ Big Finn Hill

Sunday 20-Mar 11:45 AM ECS FC Black vs ORCAS FC @ Edmonds Dis Std
Sunday 3-Apr 11:45 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Summit FC @ Edmonds Dis Std

Sunday 3-Apr 9:30 AM ECS FC Black vs NW Import Auto FC @ Genesee Upper
Sunday 24-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Woza Goats @ Genesee Lower

Sunday 10-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Bantburn Rovers @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 10-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs Rain Makers FC @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 24-Apr 11:15 AM ECS FC Shale vs Jet City Strikers @ Georgetown Park
Sunday 1-May 11:15 AM ECS FC Shale vs Rainier Riot SC @ Georgetown Park

Sunday 6-Mar 9:30 AM ECS FC Blue vs TEIKRISI 2.0 FC @ Ingraham HS #1
Sunday 6-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs BDP FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 6-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Jet City FC @ Ingraham HS #1
Sunday 3-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Blue vs Stonewall FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 3-Apr 2:45 PM ECS FC Yesler vs Finn Hill United @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 10-Apr 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs Disorderly Conduct SC @ Ingraham HS #2
Sunday 10-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs CD Chupacabras @ Ingraham HS #2
Sunday 15-May 10:45 AM ECS FC Black vs BDP FC @ Ingraham HS Std
Sunday 15-May 2:45 PM ECS FC Columbia vs South Seattle College @ Ingraham HS #2

Sunday 13-Mar 11:15 AM ECS FC Black vs Zelus Calcio @ Interbay Std
Sunday 13-Mar 1:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs Hangover Hat Trick FC @ Interbay Std

Sunday 20-Mar 12:15 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Rain Makers FC @ Low Woodland #2
Sunday 20-Mar 2:00 PM ECS FC Shale vs South Seattle College @ Low Woodland #2
Sunday 8-May 2:45 PM ECS FC Shale vs ECS FC Columbia @ Low Woodland #7

Sunday 1-May 4:30 PM ECS FC Black vs Sin Fire Arsenal @ Magnuson #7

Sunday 1-May 1:00 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Bandits @ Miller Playfield

Sunday 10-Apr 10:00 AM ECS FC Columbia vs Jet City Strikers @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 17-Apr 12:30 PM ECS FC Shale vs Summit FC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 17-Apr 2:15 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Rainier Riot SC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 1-May 9:30 AM ECS FC Blue vs TEIKRISI 2.0 FC @ Nathan Hale
Sunday 1-May 11:15 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Foster Kids @ Nathan Hale

Sunday 3-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Shale vs Wave Breakers @ Perrigo Park #2

Sunday 24-Apr 9:15 AM ECS FC Blue vs Goon Squad FC @ Queen Anne Bowl
Sunday 24-Apr 11:00 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Hello World FC @ Queen Anne Bowl

Sunday 15-May 11:00 AM ECS FC Shale vs Bandits @ Roosevelt HS

Sunday 6-Mar 9:00 AM ECS FC Shale vs Bandits @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 6-Mar 10:45 AM ECS FC Columbia vs South Seattle College @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 20-Mar 9:00 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Real Sully's @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 20-Mar 10:45 AM ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town United @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 17-Apr 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs DAKINE Futbol Club @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 17-Apr 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Streamline FC @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 17-Apr 3:45 PM ECS FC Black vs Gordon James Fine Diamonds FC @ Shoreline Std
Sunday 8-May 9:00 AM ECS FC Black vs Poidawgs FC @ Shoreline #A
Sunday 8-May 9:00 AM ECS FC Blue vs Kirkland United @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 8-May 10:45 AM ECS FC Yesler vs Real Inebriated @ Shoreline #B
Sunday 15-May 2:00 PM ECS FC Blue vs Sea-Town United @ Shoreline Std
Sunday 15-May 3:45 PM ECS FC Yesler vs Low Tide FC @ Shoreline Std

Sunday 13-Mar 12:30 PM ECS FC Blue vs Kirkland United @ Walt Hundley
Sunday 13-Mar 2:15 PM ECS FC Yesler vs FMS @ Walt Hundley

Sunday 24-Apr 1:00 PM ECS FC Columbia vs Hangover Hat Trick FC @ Washington Park
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am

Unread postby SPQR » Mon Feb 29, 2016 10:45:16 am

ECS FC Rockets (O-40) Schedule:

Wednesday 2-Mar 7:00 PM ECS FC Rockets vs AC Frantic Tumble @ Marymoor #2
Wednesday 9-Mar 8:00 PM ECS FC Rockets vs Old Man City @ Starfire #2
Wednesday 16-Mar 7:30 PM ECS FC Rockets vs Blues Brothers @ Big Finn Hill
Wednesday 23-Mar 8:00 PM ECS FC Rockets vs MIB 40 @ South Mercer PF
Wednesday 30-Mar 7:00 PM ECS FC Rockets vs Diesel Daddies @ Marymoor #2
Wednesday 6-Apr 7:00 PM ECS FC Rockets vs Team Audi Over 40s @ Marymoor #2
Wednesday 13-Apr 8:45 PM ECS FC Rockets vs FC Slabs @ Marymoor #2
Wednesday 20-Apr 8:30 PM ECS FC Rockets vs AC Frantic Tumble @ Wilburton
Wednesday 27-Apr 8:45 PM ECS FC Rockets vs Old Man City @ Juanita HS
Wednesday 4-May 7:30 PM ECS FC Rockets vs Blues Brothers @ Big Finn Hill
Wednesday 11-May 8:15 PM ECS FC Rockets vs MIB 40 @ South Mercer PF
User avatar
SPQR
Past ECS Member
 
Posts: 1174
Joined: Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:07:40 am


Return to ECS FC

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest